200-355 Guide

200-355 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Exam Number/Code 200-355
  • Product Name WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
  • Questions and Answers
  • 433 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jul 16,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

200 355 pdf [Jul 2018]

Proper study guides for Most up-to-date Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certified begins with Cisco 200 355 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Approved ccna wireless 200 355 pdf questions by making you pass the 200 355 wifund test at your first time. Try the free ccna wireless 200 355 pdf demo right now.

P.S. Approved 200-355 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used?

A. EIRP

B. ETSI

C. FCC

D. IEEE

E. WiFi Alliance

Answer: D


Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

Which action allows you to view a summary count by alarm types for the displayed total of 11 alarms?

A. Choose Monitor > Alarms

B. Click the Security tab

C. Click a respective number in the Alarm Summary

D. Click the Alarm Summary blue arrow

E. Choose Home (house icon) > Alarm Summary

Answer: D


Q12. A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A. converged

B. autonomous

C. FlexConnect

D. centralized

Answer: A


Q13. Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: D


Q14.

Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum Analyzer tool that is shown. Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?

A. Real-Time FFT

B. Duty Cycle

C. Max Hold

D. Time Domain

Answer: A


Q15. A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?

A. 8

B. 12

C. 13

D. 20

E. 57

Answer: C


Q16. An engineer is seeing a pattern closest to that of an Isotropic Radiator. What other antenna will produce a similar pattern?

A. 5 dBi patch

B. 13.5 dBi Yagi

C. 2.2 dBi omni

D. 21 dBi parabolic

Answer: C


Q17. Which statement best describes the ability of a wireless client to access and transmit a data frame to an AP?

A. The client listens to the media until polled by the AP using PCF to send its data.

B. The client listens to the media until a data frame is finished, at which time it transmits, unless a collision of data frames has occurred.

C. The client uses random countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.

D. The client listens to the media and countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.

Answer: D


Q18. A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible. Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)

A. Secure Shell

B. HTTPS

C. SNMPv3

D. Telnet

E. SNMPv2c

F. HTTP

Answer: A,B,C


Q19. Which two statements about the Cisco WLC and AP code upgrade when 7.0 is running are true? (Choose two.)

A. The AP can download and run new code only after a Cisco WLC reboot causes the AP discovery and join.

B. The AP can download new code before the Cisco WLC reboot, but only if the AP is configured the CLI via SSH.

C. The AP can download new code before Cisco WLC reboot if it is configuring the Cisco WLC directly using the GUI via HTTP or HTTPS.

D. The Cisco WLC defaults to booting newer code, but it can boot older backup code only from the CLI configuration.

E. The Cisco WLC can boot either primary or backup code configured from the GUI.

F. The Cisco WLC can download only a single code at a time for reboot.

Answer: C,E


Recommend!! Get the Approved 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-355-exam.html (New 433 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-355, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-355 Dumps, Download 200-355 pdf, 200-355 VCE, 200-355 pass4sure, examcollection 200-355
sale-70-410-exam    | we-sale-70-410-exam    | hot-sale-70-410-exam    | Latest-exam-700-603-Dumps    | Dumps-98-363-exams-date    | Certs-HP2-B118-date    | It-Exam-000-056-Date    | Vces-C9510-052-Date-Exam    | Answer-70-354-Certs    | Answer-210-065-Dumps    | Answer-E20-510-Vces    | It-Exam-G2700-Answer    | It-Exam-200-125-Exam    | Full-HP2-B95-Vces    | Dump-VCP510PSE-Marks    | It-Exam-500-285-Marks    | It-Cert-MB4-212-Marks    | It-Pass-SPS-200-Cert    | Pass-3300-Exam-Apply    | 24h-200-105-Dumps    | 365-Online-101-Exam-Cert    | Pass-EX300-Exam    | 24h-Help-HP2-Z14-Dump    | Professional-VCP510-Exam    | It-3301-Cert-Pass    | Certs-C-TBW60-74-Plan    | Training-200-125-Current    | New-Exam-CCNA-Dumps    | CISCO-Exam-200-125-Online    | UDEMY-CCNA-Video    | Learn-CCNA-200-125-Exam    | Network-CCNA-Dumps    | Practice-200-125-Exam    | CCNA-It-Exam    | Gratis-2V0-621D-Exam    | Test-2V0-621D-king    | Cert-Killer-2V0-621D-Exam    | Exam-300-070-Test    | Brain-300-207-Exam    | Exam-CCNP-Learning    | Education-1Z0-062-Exam    | Certification-Exam-Prep    | 1Z0-062-Certification    | Becoming-1Z0-062-Exam    | For-All-N10-006-Exam    | Tech-300-115-Exam    | Exam-300-115-Labs    | Training-300-320-Dumps    | Press-640-916-Exam    | Brown-640-916-Exam    | Vces-640-916-Exam    | Exams-640-916-Help    | Course-200-355-Online    | IT-Exam-CCNA-    | Dumps-200-355-Training    | Dumps-200-355-Collection    | Dumps-200-355-Exam    | Pass-200-355-Easy    | CCNA-200-355-Dump    | Exam-400-101-PDF    | Exam-98-363-Collection    | Pass-300-070-Exam-Cert    | IT-Exam-300-070-Answers    | Exams-300-070-Cert    | Pass-300-070-Online-Exam    | Best-Dumps-300-070-Exam    | Testing-300-070-Online    | Latestp-300-070-Exam    | 2017-Online-300-070-Exam    | Guaranteed-300-070-Pass    | Exam-200-125-Exam-Vce    | Pass-210-065-Cert    | Exam-300-101-Pass    | IT-Cert-400-101-Exam    | 2017-Latest-70-410-Exam    | Get-Latest-70-461-Exam    | Questions-300-206-Answers    | Test-100-101-Exam    | Exam-Tips-300-206-Online    | IT-Test-300-070-Exam    | IT-Exam-300-070-Win    | Cert-400-101-Leader-Dumps    | Exam-400-101-For-All    | Crack-400-101-Exam    | Exam-Hub-IT-Exam    | Get-Free-300-101-Dumps    |
http://sahabatobatherbal.com/    | http://sahabatobatherbal.com/    |